>
>
La Dimora del Pescatore

La Dimora del Pescatore

Via Antonio Stoppani, 1 1, Mandello del Lario, Italy

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 48
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 49
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 50
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 51
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 52
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 53
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 54
  • La Dimora del Pescatore - One-Bedroom Apartment - 55
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment offers a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view, City view, Inner courtyard view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Alla Torre del Barbarossa
3 km
Il Barettino
600 m
Tobacco & Coffee
1.2 km
Texture
50 m
Rosalba
850 m
Il Giardinetto
700 m
Closest airports
Milan Linate Airport
68 km
Milan Malpensa Airport
82 km
Orio Al Serio International Airport
49 km
Lugano Airport
75 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Como
0 m
Valico di Moncodeno
37 km
Grignetta (2177m)
25 km
Monte Barro
18 km
Ski lifts
Cainallo
35 km
Barzio-Bobbio
24 km
Funivia Moggio-Artavaggio
24 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lido Mandello del Lario
900 m
Lido Parco Ulisse Guzzi
2.6 km
Public transport
Mandello del Lario
650 m
Abbadia Lariana
2.7 km

Facilities - La Dimora del Pescatore

General
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at La Dimora del Pescatore?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is La Dimora del Pescatore?

The property address is Via Antonio Stoppani, 1 1, Mandello del Lario, Italy.

What is the price of rooms at La Dimora del Pescatore?

Current prices at La Dimora del Pescatore are available after selecting travel dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at La Dimora del Pescatore?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near La Dimora del Pescatore?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Campo Sportivo Mandel (600 m), Campo sportivo (5.1 km), Parco avventura Resinelli (5.9 km) and Campo Spinato Paintball (4.7 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

What is the distance from La Dimora del Pescatore to the center of Mandello del Lario?

The property is around 750 m from the city center.

What room categories does La Dimora del Pescatore offer?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at La Dimora del Pescatore.

Where can guests eat near La Dimora del Pescatore?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Il Giardinetto (250 m), Il Barettino (400 m), Rosalba (450 m) and Tobacco & Coffee (750 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at La Dimora del Pescatore?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at La Dimora del Pescatore.

How far is the nearest airport from La Dimora del Pescatore?

The property is around 49 km from Orio Al Serio International Airport by road.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!